top of page
CFA HAND LOGO .jpg

PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting the website for Care For All, LLC ("CFA", "Care For All"). This website (www.careforall247.com) is operated by Care For All and provides you with the latest information on our company, including updates and employment opportunities. The street address for Care For All, LLC. is 143 Boardman Canfield Rd, Suite 314 Boardman, Ohio 44512.

We developed this policy to inform you of the conditions under which we collect, process, use and protect your personal data. Please read it carefully to familiarize yourself with the categories of personal data that are subject to collection and processing, how we use these data and with whom we are likely to share it. This policy describes how you can get in touch with us on any questions you might have concerning your personal data.

 

This policy may be amended, supplemented, or updated, in particular to comply with any legal, regulatory, case law or technical developments that may arise. However, your personal data will be processed in accordance with the policy in force at the time of the data collection, unless a compulsory legal prescription determines otherwise and must be enforced retroactively.

For California Residents, please visit CCPA Privacy Rights

 

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) | State of California - Department of Justice - Office of the Attorney General

 

 

GDPR

 

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Compliance Guidelines
 

 

 

DEFINITIONS

“Personal data” means any information relating to an identified natural person or one that can be directly or indirectly identified by reference to an identification number or to one or more factors specific to this person. Personal data will also encompass information defined as “Personally Identifiable Information” or “Personal Information” where local jurisdiction uses those terms.

 

“us” "we" or “our” those entities of Care For All, LLC that are based in the United States for all dimensions and activities.

 

“you” any website or application user/visitor.

 

COLLECTION AND SOURCE OF PERSONAL DATA

Care For All, LLC. only collects personal information that you voluntarily submit to this site, and we use that information for the purpose for which it was submitted. The following are examples of the types of personal information that are collected and how they are used:

  • We use personal data to operate, administer and improve the Website and deliver the services or carry out the transactions you have requested that improve our services, provide you with more effective customer service, perform research and analysis aimed at improving our programs and products.

  • To satisfy our legitimate business interests (including performing trend analysis and market studies), set prices, accomplish the billing function and display content and advertising that are customized to your interests and preferences, and comply with government regulations 

  • If you submit a resume for a job posted on our site, that resume will be forwarded to the third party for review and response. Applications may be submitted using the "Employment Application" form or through the "Job Board" online employment through one of our partners.

 

  • We undertake to obtain your consent and/or to allow you to refuse the use of your data for certain purposes whenever necessary.

 

With the exceptions noted above, we do not use the information you submit to this site for marketing purposes, and we do not share it with any unaffiliated third parties.

TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND USED BY US

We may specifically collect and process the following types of personal data:

 

  • Information for human resource management including hiring, employment, compensation, benefits, leave management, performance management, discipline and termination, training courses as well as emergency contact.

  • Registration information you provide when you create an account.

  • Information that you provide for authentication purposes.

  • Information that you provide when filling in the forms on the Website (for example, for training purposes, to participate in videos, for marketing purposes, etc.);

  • Transaction information you provide when you request information or purchase a product or service from us, such as your postal address, telephone number, and payment information.

  • Usage, viewing, technical, and device data when you visit our website, use our applications on third-party sites or platforms, or open emails we send, including your browser or device type, unique device identifier, search queries, and IP address.

  • Information that you provide for order fulfillment or to provide a service.

  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses), if you contact us; and

  • Information from “posts”, comments, or other content that you post on the Website.

  • Personal data identified by an asterisk in data collection forms are compulsory as these are necessary to fulfill any orders placed. In the absence of this compulsory information, these transactions cannot be processed.

 

 

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE AUTOMATICALLY COLLECT

We collect some information automatically when you visit the Website to personalize and enhance your experience. We collect this information using various methods such as:

 

 

Cookies

A “cookie is a small information saved by your web browser. When you visit a website, the site may place a cookie on your web browser so it can recognize your device in the future. Cookies record your preferences and the actions you take on your computer or device. If you return to that site later on, it can read that cookie to remember you from your last visit and keep track of you over time. This file contains information such as the domain name, the internet access provider, and the operating system as well as the date and time of access by the user. Cookies cannot damage your computer in any way.  

Cookies are not used to determine the identity of an individual who visits our website. Cookies allow us to identify your geographic location and the display language in order to improve your online browsing experience. They also enable us to process information about your visit to our website, such as the pages viewed and the searches made, in order to improve our website content, to follow your areas of interest and offer you more suitable content.

If you do not want to receive cookies from our website, you can adjust your browser settings accordingly. To manage your choices, each browser has a different configuration. These configurations are described in your browser’s help menu, which will explain how to change the settings to your desired cookies configuration.

We recommend, however, that you do not deactivate our cookies. Keep in mind that if you block, turn off or reject our cookies, some of our webpages will not display correctly or you will no longer be able to use some of the services we offer. In this case, we cannot be held liable for any consequences related to the reduced functionality of our services arising from our inability to store or consult the cookies required for its functioning and which you have declined or deactivated.

Lastly, by clicking on the dedicated icons of social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, etc., if these are displayed on our website, and if you have agreed that cookies may be downloaded while you are browsing our website, the social networks in question may also download cookies to your devices (computer, tablet or mobile phone). These types of cookies are downloaded to your device only on condition that you have given your consent by continuing to browse our website. You can, however, at any time revoke your consent to these social networks downloading these types of cookies.

Social Networks

Social networks create a friendlier atmosphere on the Website and assist in promoting the Website via sharing. Video sharing services enrich the video content of the Website and increase its visibility.

  • You have the option to click on the dedicated icons of social networks such as Twitter, Facebook, Instagram, etc. that appear on our website. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow the social network to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party website and we encourage you to read the privacy notice of every website you visit.

  • When you click on these buttons, we may have access to the personal information that you have made public and accessible via your profiles on the social networks in question. We neither create nor use any separate databases from these social networks based on the personal information that you have published there, and we do not process any data relating to your private life through these means. 

 

  • If you do not want us to have access to your personal information published in the public spaces of your profile or your social accounts, then you should use the procedures provided by the social networks in question to limit access to this information.

 

LINKS TO OTHER SITES 

Our service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

YOU AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES AND RESOURCES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION YOUR USE OF ANY CONTENT, INFORMATION, DATA, ADVERTISING, PAYMENTS, PRODUCTS OR OTHER MATERIALS ON OR AVAILABLE THROUGH SUCH WEBSITES AND RESOURCES, IS AT YOUR OWN RISK AND IS SUBJECT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE APPLICABLE TO SUCH WEBSITES AND RESOURCES.

IP addresses

An IP address is a unique identifier used by some electronic devices to identify and communicate with each other on the internet. When you consult our website, we can use the IP address of the device used by you to connect you to the Website. We use this information to determine the general physical location of the device and to know in which geographical areas visitors are located.

Statistics

The Website uses Google Analytics to generate statistical reports. These reports tell us, for example, how many users consulted the Website, which pages were visited and in which geographical areas Website users are located. The information gathered via the statistics may include, for example, your IP address, the Website from which you arrived at our website and the type of device that you used. Your IP address is hidden on our systems and will only be used if necessary to resolve a technical problem, for Website administration and to gain insight into our users’ preferences. Website traffic information is only accessible to authorized staff. We do not use any of this information to identify visitors and we do not share this information with third parties. 

 

 

PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE USE PERSONAL DATA

 

We use your personal data specifically for the following purposes:

  • to present our website and its contents to you;

  • to respond to your requests such as requests for information, searches, or other content,

  • to provide the services and offers ordered on our website and/or in one of our establishments;

  • to conduct surveys and gather statistics.

  • to personalize and enhance your experience on our website.

  • to notify you when website updates are available, and of changes to any products or services we offer or provide though it.

  • to offer you our products and services and/or our partners’ products and services; and

  • any other purpose of which we will inform you, if applicable, when we collect your data.

 

LEGAL BASIS FOR THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

We process your personal data as part of the performance and management of our contractual relationship with you, in our legitimate interest to improve the quality and operational excellence of the services we offer to you, or in compliance with certain regulatory obligations. 

Law Enforcement

Under certain circumstances, CFA may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency)

 

Other legal requirements

We may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation

  • Protect and defend the rights or property of our company

  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public

  • Protect against legal liability

 

  • Your personal data may also be processed based on your prior consent if under certain circumstances, your consent would be requested.

 

Disclosure of Personal Data

The security and confidentiality of your personal data are of great importance to us. Therefore we restrict access to your personal data only to members of our staff who need to have this information in order to process your orders or to provide the requested service

 

We will not disclose your personal data to any unauthorized third parties. We may, however, share your personal data with entities within the Care For All group and with authorized service providers (for example: technical service providers hosting, maintenance, consultants, etc.) whom we may call upon for the purpose of providing our services. We do not authorize our service providers to use or disclose your data, except to the extent necessary to deliver the services on our behalf or to comply with legal obligations. Furthermore, we may share personal data concerning you (i) if the law or a legal procedure requires us to do so, (ii) in response to a request by public authorities or other officials or (iii) if we are of the opinion that transferring these data is necessary or appropriate to prevent any physical harm or financial loss or in respect of an investigation concerning a suspected or proven unlawful activity.

 

We may partner with third parties to provide advertisements to visitors through the Website. These third parties are only provided the information necessary to perform their services and are only permitted to use such information for the provision of such services. We may also aggregate general statistics that we gather about visitors, sales, traffic patterns, and services and provide these statistics to third parties; however, when we do, these statistics will not include any personal information that identifies individuals.

 

You also may provide information to be published or displayed (hereinafter, “posted”) on public areas of the Website or transmitted to other users of the Website or third parties (collectively, “User Contributions”). Your User Contributions are posted on and transmitted to others at your own risk. Please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the Website with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

 

Storage of Personal Data

We will store your data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which it was collected and processed. This period may be extended, if applicable, for any amount of time prescribed by any legal or regulatory provisions that may apply.

Personal Information & Children 

The Website is for use by adult persons who have the capacity to conclude a contract under the legislation of the country in which they are located.

 

This Website is not directed towards children under 16 years of age. No one under age 16 may provide any information to the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 16. If you are under 16, do not use or provide any information on this Website or through any of its features/register on the Website, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 16 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 16, please contact us at www.careforall247.com   

 

Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data may be transmitted to internal or external recipients that are authorized to perform services on our behalf and that are located in countries outside the country where data was collected (such as in the United States or Canada). In the event that personal data is transferred internationally, the government, courts, law enforcement or regulatory agencies of the transferred to jurisdiction may be able to obtain disclosure of the data through the laws of that jurisdiction.

 

To guarantee the security and confidentiality of personal data thus transmitted, we will take appropriate measures to ensure that these data receive adequate protection, such as signing standard European Commission contractual clauses or other equivalent measures.

 

REQUESTS

If you have questions about use of your personal data or a request regarding your personal data, you can contact us by writing to us at the following address - Care For All, LLC 143 Boardman Canfield Rd. Suite 314 Boardman, Ohio 44512.  Please state your last name, first name and provide your question or request. We will most likely ask you for additional information to identify you and to enable us to handle your request.

 

 

SECURITY

We implement reasonable technical and organizational security measures to ensure security and confidentiality in processing your personal data.

 

To this end, we take all necessary precautions given the nature of the personal data and the risks related to its processing, to maintain data security and to prevent distortion, damage or unauthorized third-party access (physical protection of the premises, authentication procedures with personal, secured access via identifiers and confidential passwords, a connection log, encryption of certain data, etc.). We also request that our third-party service providers use commercially reasonable security measures to protect your information from unauthorized access or use.

 

However, no method of electronically transmitting or storing data is ever completely secure, and therefore, we cannot guarantee that your information will never be accessed, used, or disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

No Warranty

The content, information, and material on this site, our services and our content is provided “as is” without warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including but not limited to, the implied warranties of quality, merchantability, non-infringement, or fitness for a particular purpose. No advice or information given by CFA, its partner companies or their affiliates, or their respective employees through this site shall create any warranty.

 

COVID 19 Mandate

Care For All Will Not Force Anyone To Be Vaccinated. It Will Be Your Choice. It Is Against Our Belief To Force Someone To Put Something In Their Body. We Will Continue To Focus On What Has Been Working: Frequent Hand Washing, Masks, and Social Distancing. If You Experience Any Of The Coronavirus Symptoms Please Stay Home 14 Days With A Confirmed Doctor Excuse on Letterhead. Office Staff Do Not Have To Be Vaccinated. If You Contact Covid 19 CFA Will Not Be Held Responsible Or Reliable For Any Doctor/Hospital Fees. You Will Not Be Paid For Time Off As We Do Not Have Paid Time Off (PTO) In Effect Yet.  For More Information and Ingredients In The Covid-19 Vaccination please visit the CDC Website here at Frequently Asked Questions about COVID-19 Vaccination | CDC

 

HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions or comments about this policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at the following address:

 

Care For All, LLC

143 Boardman-Canfield Rd

Suite 314

Boardman, OH 44512

216.329.3232

www.careforall247.com

info@cfactc.com

Last Updated: January 31, 2022

bottom of page